Staff

Ashley Wheater MBE

The Mary B. Galvin Artistic Director

Greg Cameron

President & CEO

Academy

Raymond Rodriguez, Academy Director

Stephanie Archambeau, Student Services Administrator

Keesha Beckford, Youth Division Liaison

José Carayol, Head of Studio Company and Trainee Program

Raul Casasola, Academy Ballet Master

Allie Deaver-Petchenik, Administrative Assistant

Karin Ellis-Wentz, Head of Pre-Professional Programs

Bridget Holmes, Communications Manager

Grace Kowalski, Academy Coordinator

Cara Scrementi, Partnerships and Production Manager

Kyle Seguin, Academy Ballet Master

Tricia Strong, Children's Division Liaison

Artistic

Nicolas Blanc, Rehearsal Director/Coach

Adam Blyde, Rehearsal Director/Coach

Suzanne Lopez, Rehearsal Director/Coach

Community Engagement

Linda Swayze, Community Engagement Interim Director

Keila Hamed-Ramos, Community Engagement Business Administrator

Caitlyn Huynh, Community Engagement Coordinator

Julianna Jarik, Community Engagement Manager

Michael Smith, Community Engagement Coordinator

Evelyn Sanchez, Community Engagement Coordinator

Company Administration & Production

Bradley Renner, General Manager

Blair Baldwin, Company Manager

Erin Brown, Artistic & Production Administrative Assistant

Cody Chen, Production Manager

Chris Maravich, Lighting Supervisor

Katherine Selig, Principal Stage Manager

Amanda Heuermann, Stage Manager

Ellie Cotey, Costume Manager

Gregg Benkovich, Shoe Manager

Kate Shattock, Draper

Barbara Luchsinger, Lead Stitcher

Jerica Hucke, Stitcher

Brittany Crinson, Head of Wig and Makeup

James E. Walsh, Master Carpenter

Erin B. Tinsley, Head Electrician

Gregg Moeller, Property Master

Matthew Carney, Electrician/Programmer

George Paulin, Soundperson

Matthew Black, Flyperson

David Klein, Shop Carpenter

Steve Lange, Master Carpenter Emeritus

Development

Julia Doherty, Chief Development Officer

Jimmy Byrne, Associate Director, Planned Giving and Major Gifts

Mimi de Castro, Director of Corporate Partnerships

Chelsea Dvorchak, Development Operations & Data Specialist

Lauren Gardier, Associate Director, Major Gifts

Alex Goodman, Assistant Director of Development and Events

Sara Leginsky, Assistant Director, Grants & Partnerships

Annie Lyonswright, Associate Director, Individual Giving

Alicia Petrone, Major Gifts Coordinator

Chelsea Robinson, Director of Events

Elisabeth Sladek, Development Assistant

Finance & Operations

Shari Massey, Deputy Director & Chief Financial Officer

Vicki Garza, Controller

Sheryl Guyer, Staff Accountant

Paul Key, Director of Technology

John Kurtz, Director of Facility Operations

Lauren Martin, Assistant to the Executive Director

Dena Shadlow, Payroll & Accounts Payable Coordinator

Abby Smith, Administrative Assistant

Jeremy Theel, Database & Systems Analyst

Sarah Venuti Yates, Director of Human Resources

Marketing

Brian Smith, Chief Marketing Officer

Kellie Buffington, Patron Services Associate

Colene Byrd, Director of Sales & Patron Services

Vicki Crain, Marketing Manager

Matt de la Pena, Director of Communications

Sam Fain, Group Sales Manager

Fernando Fernandez, Patron Services Associate

Sarah Fiala, Marketing Director

Jake Ganzer, Patron Services Associate

Casey Peek, Patron Services Manager

Music

Scott Speck, Music Director

Grace Kim, Company Pianist

Michael Moricz, Company Pianist